${profile.first_name}, here's a treat for you and a friend.
Every time a friend uses your code ${profile.referral_code} at checkout, they will get £${Math.trunc(profile.referral_amount / 100)} and you'll get £${Math.trunc(profile.referral_reward / 100)} too. Our gift to you!
${profile.referral_code}

At-Home Treatments near Chelsea

Looking for at-home beauty treatments near Chelsea? Consider it done - with more than 12900 treatments already delivered near Chelsea, you can count on us.

4824 reviews

We are open for business.
Book your favourite beauty treatments today before slots fill up!

How it works

1

Step 1: Find.

Design your perfect treatment. We work with highly trained and vetted professionals to ensure that you are in the best hands.

2

Step 2: Book.

Tell us when and where you want it. We’ll forward your request to our expert Salonettes and take care of the matching.

3

Step 3: Enjoy.

Sit back and enjoy your LeSalon experience. Your Salonette will arrive promptly and perform your treatment to perfection.

Top therapists near Chelsea

On-demand mobile beauty treatments

Whatever challenges the day ahead my present, at LeSalon we believe that it’s always important to take a bit of time for yourself. This will help, not only ensure you look your best, but that you feel you’re at your best. We offer a wide range of services, including at-home manicures, pedicures, lashes and massage, with the aim of providing you with long-lasting treatments to leave you refreshed and immaculate.

View our mobile beauty treatments

Mobile beauty therapists in Chelsea

Our fully vetted and certified mobile beauty therapists are experts in the treatments they offer and will provide all the products and tools that are needed for your treatment. Not only do they work to the highest standard, but they are Covid-19 hygiene trained to ensure that they can deliver the best, and most professional, treatments in the safest way possible.

View our mobile beauty therapists

Chelsea landmarks you need to visit

Based in the heart of the Royal Borough of Kensington and Chelsea, it is often known as one of London’s most affluent and charming places to live. Chelsea can be found in the south west of London, directly south of the river Thames, and home to world-class restaurants, the finest galleries and endless boutiques.

Duke of York Square

Duke of York Square

Providing you with the best options for clothing and style, the Duke of York Square is definitely somewhere to check out. With high-end fashions stores, such as All Saints & Michael Kors, you’re bound to find some treasures. The area also has endless places where you can grab a bite to eat or drink.

Shopping isn’t limited to clothes either - hunt for gorgeous antiques in the many high-end antique shops that Chelsea has to offer.

Chelsea Physic Garden

Chelsea Physic Garden

If you want to get away from the crazy London traffic for a few hours, the Chelsea Physic Garden is a beautiful place to visit and learn about the history of the garden and all the plants. Take a peaceful walk and wander around beautiful flower beds, tall trees and 4 acres of garden bursting with over 5,000 plant species from all over the world. It’s truly fascinating.

The Saatchi Gallery

The Saatchi Gallery

Chelsea is home to a lot of artistic talent. Saatchi Gallery - Charles Saaitchi’s private art collection - is a must visit for those who are interested in contemporary art. With its forward-thinking exhibitions, you’re in for a treat. And, best of all, it’s free!

Visit the Chelsea Flower Show

Visit the Chelsea Flower Show

Also known as: London’s most famous flower show. Every year, the Royal Hospital Chelsea grounds are beautifully transformed in vibrant show gardens and local businesses take part by decorating their windows. We definitely recommend visiting Chelsea at this time of year, it’s truly beautiful!

LeSalon

Over the years, we have built a vibrant community of therapists, made up of people from diverse backgrounds who all have a strong work ethic and understand the challenges that a busy life brings with it. Empowering them to take control of their own careers is something that is really important to us. That’s why we continuously develop and update our platform to support and enable them to work flexibly and autonomously.

View all Salonettes

Guaranteed quality

These Salonettes are also the best of the best. We work hard every day to recruit high qualified, highly experienced mobile beauty therapists that can deliver 5* treatments because your time is valuable and you deserve nothing less. After all, beauty is confidence and it’s not something you should have to compromise, so we make sure to meet all of our Salonettes, vet them and ensure that they can deliver the quality you expect.

Become a mobile beauty therapist

Our most popular treatments near Chelsea

Recent reviews from Chelsea

March 2020

"Great massage - feeling so relaxed!! "
Natalie N.
"Khristine is great - brilliant nails and professional service. Would highly recommend! "
Natalie N.
Leila A.
"Adina was great, thanks !!"
Eleanor S.
Harriet H.
Natalie N.

January 2020

Natalie N.

August 2019

Layal H.

June 2019

"One of my favourite girls I’ve ever had on this app! Truly amazing experience. "
Maria N.

April 2019

"Absolutely wonderful experience!"
Maria N.

April 2018

Holly B.

January 2018

Holly B.
Support (${unreads})